atac Globe Awards Archives
20th Annual ATAC Globe Awards: 2009-2010
Production of a Musical The Pirates of Penzance UTSA Lyric Theatre
Production of a Drama Mourning Dove San Pedro Playhouse-Cellar Theater
Amadeus San Antonio College
The History Boys San Pedro Playhouse-Cellar Theater
Production of a Comedy The Servant of Two Masters Trinity University
Direction of a Musical William McCrary The Pirates of Penzance UTSA Lyric Theatre
Direction of a Drama Matthew Byron Cassi Mourning Dove San Pedro Playhouse-Cellar Theater
Tony Ciaravino Waiting for Godot Classic Theatre
Tim Hedgepeth The History Boys San Pedro Playhouse-Cellar Theater
Direction of a Comedy Roberto Prestigiacomo The Servant of Two Masters Trinity University
Allan S. Ross She Stoops to Conquer Classic Theatre
Scene Design Steve Gilliam The Real Inspector Hound Trinity University
Ryan De Roos Mourning Dove San Pedro Playhouse-Cellar Theater
Steve Gilliam Fire on the Bayou Allegro Stage Company
Lighting Design Melissa Gaspar If I Can't Have You, No One Can University of the Incarnate Word
Steve Bailey Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead San Antonio Shakespeare Company
Erika Reyes Amadeus San Antonio College
Tim Francis The Real Inspector Hound Trinity University
Sound Design Ricki Kushner Mourning Dove San Pedro Playhouse
Costume Design Jodi Karjala The Servant of Two Masters Trinity University
Margaret Mitchell Uncle Vanya Classic Theatre
Jodi Karjala If I Can't Have You, No One Can University of the Incarnate Word
Music Direction John Silantien and Eugene Dowdy The Pirates of Penzance UTSA Lyric Theatre
Choreography Michelle Pietri Fire on the Bayou Allegro Stage Company
Original Music  Adam Gonzalez Blood Wedding Trinity University
Original Script James Venhaus The Happy Couple Overtime Theater
Lead Actor in a Musical Roy Bumgarner Evita San Pedro Playhouse  
Lead Actress in a Musical Michelle Burnett Dinah Was St. Phillips College
Twyla LaMont Sweeney Todd Woodlawn Theatre
Athena Boneta Ruthless! The Musical Cameo Theatre
Supporting Actor in a Musical Rick Sanchez Rent The Sheldon Vexler Theatre
Supporting Actress in a Musical Crystal Sims-Evans Beehive:  The 60's Musical San Pedro Playhouse
Lead Actor in a Drama Allan S. Ross All My Sons Classic Theatre
Esteban Reyes Amadeus San Antonio College
Don Frame The History Boys San Pedro Playhouse-Cellar Theater
Andrew Thorton Waiting for Godot Classic Theatre
Lead Actress in a Drama Terri Peņa Ross All My Sons Classic Theatre
Christy Huffman Mourning Dove San Pedro Playhouse-Cellar Theater
Catherine Babbitt Scenes from an Execution Inception Theatre
Supporiting Actor in a Drama Michael Burger Mourning Dove San Pedro Playhouse-Cellar Theater
Jim Mammarella Waiting for Godot Classic Theatre
Jimmy Moore Waiting for Godot Classic Theatre
Supporting Actress in a Drama Jennifer Colacino Jake's Women Sheldon Vexler Theatre
Lead Actor in a Comedy Redding Baker The Servant of Two Masters Trinity University
Lead Actress in a Comedy Christi Beckham The Happy Couple Overtime Theater
Elizabeth Anne Wenzel The Owl and the Pussycat Harlequin Dinner Theatre
Courtney Coston The Happy Couple Overtime Theater
Supporting Actor in a Comedy Clyde Compton If I Can't Have You, No One Can University of the Incarnate Word
Supporting Actress in a Comedy Amy La Presto Dearly Departed Cameo Theatre
Jasmina Wellinghoff Award Bill and Francis Swinny-Francis-Educator at Trinity University; Bill-Educator at Alamo Heights HS